skip to main content

Staff Directory

Bellport High School

Administration
Principal
Timothy Hogan  
(Principal)
Main Office
Patricia Garofola  
(Main Office Secretary)
Gail Goodman  
(Main Office Secretary)
Assistant Principals
Erika Della Rosa  
(Assistant Principal – Grade 10)
Daniel Fauvell  
(Assistant Principal – Grade 9)
Reinaldo Latorre  
(Assistant Principal - Grade 11)
Mandy Mazziotti  
(Assistant Principal – Grade 12)
Assistant Principal Secretaries
Lorenza Duncan  
(Erika Della Rosa's Secretary)
Laurie Hartnett  
(Daniel Fauvell's Secretary)
Melissa Recova  
(Reinaldo Latorre's Secretary)
Christina Rubin  
(Mandy Mazziotti's Secretary)
Athletic Office
Robert McIntyre  
(Athletic Director / Health Chairperson)
Marybeth Stitt  
(Athletic Secretary)
Faculty & Staff
Art
Suzette Fandale  
(Chairperson)
Devin Auricchio  
Lisa Conk  
Barbara Gallagher  
Brian Gauler  
Lauren Heller  
Brandon Payne  
Christopher Varley  
Business
Lauren Engels  
(Business Teacher)
Sheila Smith  
(Business Teacher)
Custodial
John Long  
(Chief Custodian)
Driver's Education
Michael Pace  
English
Robert Ancipink  
Matthew Bux  
Sarah Emma  
Kristen Fehr-Thompson  
Glenn Hadzima  
Ramona Hadzima  
Susan Hartmann  
Ellen Hoffman  
Victoria Hogan  
Nicole Lafferty  
Jennifer Lucas  
Mark Nolan  
Lauren Sinacori  
Donald Uhrie  
ENL
Monica Pullows-Tetuan  
(Director of ELL, World Language and Bilingual Educational Programs)
Nicole Colao  
Stephanie Factor  
Matthew Herrschaft  
Amy Karp  
Kathleen McGrath  
Family and Consumer Science
Lisa Ferrara  
Elizabeth Glasshagel  
Camille Masem  
Guidance and Counseling Programs
Justin Arini  
(Director of Guidance and Support Counseling)
Darlene Dowler  
(Guidance Counselor)
Sarah Frank  
(Guidance Counselor)
Kristin Glynn  
(Guidance Counselor)
Patricia McCallum  
(Guidance Counselor)
Jenna Restivo  
(Guidance Counselor)
Guidance Secretaries
Carole Hilty  
(Guidance Secretary)
Wendy Rosario  
(Guidance Secretary)
Library
Jayne Johnsen-Seeberger  
(School Media Specialist)
Mathematics
Kristin Acierno  
Andrew Cameron  
Susan Cipp  
Andrew Dunbar  
Amanda Finley  
Robert Galasso Jr  
William Langhan  
Joseph Malandro  
Amanda McCauley  
Laraine Morano  
Eva Moriarty  
Kristin Moser  
Colleen Rafferty  
Johnny Rojas  
Lindsay Voegler  
Music
James Uzzi  
(Chairperson)
Henry Finnegan  
Victoria Frenna  
Eric Roeske  
Juliette Valenti  
Physical Education \ Health
Christopher Beemer  
Beth Clark  
Robert Cuffie  
Jamie Fabian  
Peter Grossi  
Charles Maragioglio  
Bridget Roche  
Gina Siracusano  
(Athletic Trainer)
Samantha Steinhart-Berkowitz  
Vacant Vacant
(Athletic Trainer)
Reading
Stephanie Pirozzi  
Lori Zabrocki  
School Nurse Office
Nancy Mulligan  
(School Health Aide)
Laura Scalice, RN  
(School Nurse)
School Psychologists
Brian Dalpiaz  
Vicki Montalvo  
Science
Christine Bellante  
William Corbett  
Dawn Farina  
Matthew Feddern  
Adrienne Fernandes  
William Franek  
Mark Jennings  
Alan Kupferman  
Manlin Li  
Nneka Madu  
Anastasia Munn  
Dava Reischman  
John Romashko III  
Deidre Stickley  
Virginia Sullivan  
Charles Valentine  
Cassandra Watson  
Cailey Williams  
Security Booth: 631-730-1579
Social Studies
Nicholas Bedward  
John Bishop  
Andrew Budris  
Jeff Dimoulas  
Lori Dougherty  
Paul Feltman  
Regina Hays  
Erin Molloy  
Bruce Neimeth  
Wendy Palladino  
Dennis Pluth  
Lea Roth  
Joseph Scioli  
Wayne White  
Social Workers
Ann Haddad  
Kathryn Henglein  
Lynette Murphy  
Crista Pervelis  
Junior Turcios  
(Bilingual Social Worker)
Special Education
Heather Giacomin  
(Chairperson)
Patrick Brady  
Lara Capra  
Courtney Cerrone  
Dolores Derosa  
Bernardina Fields  
Daria Hagemeyer  
Amy Krawczyk  
Nicole McGinnis  
Diana Neff  
Rodney O'Neal  
Jacqueline Oliva  
Jane Quatrale  
Dawn Reuter  
Elina Romero  
Allison Schelin  
Christine Schlosser  
Stephen Schwicke  
Kelly Scotti  
Shannon Steininger  
Justin White  
Kasey Wood  
Speech
Katie Born  
Teacher Assistants and Special Education Aides
Theresa Ahern  
Joseph Alt  
Regina Bast  
Diane Collins  
Jennie Combs  
Francesca Costanza  
Tracy Cox  
Kristin Cuenin  
Elizabeth Granata  
Sarah Hamilton  
William Hannon  
Kathleen Jedlicka  
Jennifer Kmiotek  
Marie Ledgister  
Courtney Lettieri  
Linda Lippl  
Sarah Mignola  
Steven Munson  
Abigail Pagan  
Nedime Perez  
Desire Rivera  
Erin Robinson  
Synthia Rountree  
Stesi Shanja  
Hector Valderrama  
Katherine Wassle  
Sharaya Williams  
Ellen Zeller  
Technology Education
Jaime Canjura  
Charles Rogener  
Technology Support
Linda George  
(Computer Lab Assistant)
Transportation
(631) 345-9600
World Language
Monica Pullows-Tetuan  
(Director of ELL, World Language and Bilingual Educational Programs)
Kate DePaola  
Courtney Foehr  
Gaetano Greco  
Suzanne Hines  
Inna Kucheryavenko  
Danielle Stuckey  
Monday, September 25, 2017
SCCSD Mascot