Staff Directory
Show Contact Info
Hide Contact Info
Bellport High School
Erika Della Rosa
(Principal)
Xiomara Portillo
(Main Office Secretary)
Jennifer Poirier
(Main Office Secretary)
Heather Giacomin
(Assistant Principal – Grade 10)
Daniel Fauvell
(Assistant Principal – Grade 9 )
Aimee Iuliucci
(Assistant Principal – Grade 11)
Bernie Soete
(Assistant Principal – Grade 12)
Christina Rubin
(Heather Giacomin's Secretary Grade 10)
Lisa Gookool
(Aimee Iuliucci’s Secretary Grade 11)
Laurie Hartnett
(Daniel Fauvell's Secretary Grade 9)
Melissa Recova
(Bernie Soete’s Secretary Grade 12)
Jessica Carranza-Stamm
(Athletic Secretary)
Patrick Hayes
(Director of Athletics, Health & Physical Education)
Devin Auricchio
Sophia Black
Lisa Carrano
Barbara Gallagher
(Chairperson)
Brian Gauler
Brandon Payne
Margaret Smith
Christopher Varley
Andrew Cameron
(Business Teacher)
Thomas Ellis
(Chief Custodian)
Jeremy Freeman
Robert Ancipink
Matthew Bux
Sarah Emma
Kristen Fehr-Thompson
Ellen Hoffman
Catherine Johnson
Nicole Lafferty
Jennifer Lucas
Amanda Parry
Lauren Sinacori
Monica Pullows-Tetuan
(Director of ELL, World Language and Bilingual Educational Programs)
Nicole Colao
Angelina Damone
Olivia Desmond
Stephanie Factor
Sal Finocchiaro
Courtney Foehr
(World Languages)
Gaetano Greco
(World Languages)
Carol Heredia
(World Languages)
Matthew Herrschaft
Suzanne Hines
(World Languages)
Amy Karp
Inna Kucheryavenko
(World Languages)
Carolyn Pace
Danae Paniagua
(World Languages)
Shannon Rigney
(World Languages (MS/MS))
Stephanie Smith
Danielle Stuckey
(World Languages)
Elizabeth Malandro
Camille Masem
Katelyn Burke
(Guidance Counselor - 730-1592)
Brittany Ensalata
(Guidance Counselor - 730-1603)
Patricia McCallum
(Guidance Counselor - 730-1775)
Stephanie Merry
(631-730-3489 )
Jessica Negron
(Guidance Counselor - 730-1660)
April Orenstein
(Guidance Counselor - 730-1602)
Jenna Restivo
(Director of Guidance & Counseling Programs)
Marisol Malin
(Guidance Secretary)
Fabiola Moraes-Narvaez
(Guidance Secretary)
Colleen Oates-Robesch
(School Media Specialist)
Andrew Cameron
Susan Cipp
Andrew Dunbar
Robert Galasso Jr
Samantha Johnson
William Langhan
Joseph Malandro
Amanda McCauley
Laraine Morano
Eva Moriarty
Colleen Rafferty
Johnny Rojas
Amanda Sheehan
Lindsay Voegler
Kai Watkins
Henry Finnegan
Blakely Grunenberg
Victoria Hartman
(Chairperson)
Juliette Valenti
Angelina Wasson
Donielle Brower
William Champlin IV
Beth Clark
Jamie Fabian
Peter Grossi
Kristal Hernandez
Charles Maragioglio
Bridget Roche
Gina Siracusano
(Athletic Trainer)
Samantha Steinhart
Stephanie Pirozzi
Jennifer Baumann
(School Nurse)
Nancy Mulligan
(School Health Aide)
Brian Dalpiaz
Nicole Murn
Christine Bellante
William Corbett
Adrienne Fernandes
William Franek
Joseph Hruby
Tracey Kellerman
Alan Kupferman
Nneka Madu
Zachary Milack
Anastasia Munn
(Science - Lead Teacher)
Christian Paylor-Smith
John Romashko III
Kristen Schnabel
Deidre Stickley
Charles Valentine
Cassandra Watson
Cailey Williams
Nefe Abamwa
John Bishop
Andrew Budris
Romelo Green
Regina Hays
Lori Jarde
Erin Molloy
Bruce Neimeth
Sharaya Owens
Wendy Palladino
Dennis Pluth
Lea Roth
Joseph Scioli
Meghan White
Gail Freeman-Scallon
Ann Haddad
Kathryn Henglein
Crista Pervelis
Atisha Robinson
Junior Turcios
(Bilingual Social Worker)
Susan Bjorneby
Patrick Brady
Lara Capra
Courtney Cerrone
Dolores Derosa
Kelly Gerolami
Greg Gilroy
Amy Krawczyk
Diana Neff
Rodney O'Neal
Alexa Okon
Christopher Palatucci
Jane Quatrale
Dawn Reuter
Elina Romero
Christine Schlosser
Stephen Schwicke
Shannon Steininger
Vincezo Tomasi
Justin White
Joseph Alt
Diane Collins
Samantha Colombo
Francesca Costanza
Esmaralda Escalante
Elizabeth Granata
Kelly Hernandez
Kathleen Jedlicka
Jake Murphy
Derek Perino
Desire Rivera
Jeanine Sparacin
Jaime Canjura
Carl Ferrara